Dennis Township School District Every Student Counts, Every Moment Matters

Skip to main content Staff Only
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS, PLEASE CALL THE SCHOOL AT 609-861-2821 FOR A RELIABLE ANSWER.

Honor Roll

Dennis Township recognized their Middle School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll students in an assembly today.

6th Grade Honor Roll:  Jacob Adams, Robert Andrews, Roger Argoe, Mary Brown, Avery Campbell, Noah Clemens, Erin Cowan, Michael Danter, Kaylee Davis, David DeLong, Abigail Dickinson, Dane Dolack, Rachael Farschon, Kristina Gagliardi, Thomas Germanio, Olivia Giordano, Kaylee Graziano-Goodman, Jadon Grundlock, Mackenzie Hand, Emma Hoff, Nick Izzi, Kaylee James, Emily Kern, Jack Knieriem, Ethan Leith, Rachel Miller, Austin Moore, Nick Pepper, Nick Pizagno, Vincent Povio, Joe Rutledge, Sara Ryan, Emerich Scamoffa

6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll:  Julia Brown, William Donohue, Mia Elisano, Alyssa Gery, Alivia Maher, Mason Nees, Kylee Rothmel

7th Grade Honor Roll:  Anthony Avila, Ray Bozarth, Quinn Carlson, Austin Carr, Kylie Graham, Roan Jacquelin, Jacob James, Morgan Kelso, James Kessler, Jada Nagle, Lynsey Post, Jordan Spencer, Mackenzie Tierney, Isabella Williams

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll:  Josh Bingaman, Thomas Carr, Emma Covarrubias, Julia Daino, Kathleen DeGenova, Caitlin McGurk, Holly McGurk, Jessica Raab, Grace Thompson, Ryan Turner, Olivia Verdade

8th Grade Honor Roll:  Kai Brown, Jake Bryan, Mackenzie Butto, Nick Clemens, Cassidy Danter, Suzanna Dietrich, Kaitlin Frazier, Ava Frie, Kendra Gibbs, Ryan Hearon, Hunter Hutchinson, Noah James, Morgan Kern, Sydney King, Riley Laus, Nicole Needham, Sayde Nichols, Dain Pease, Jimmy Pickering, Olivia Prickett, Tyler Pursglove, Courtney Rodier, Tristan Seeburg, McKenzie Steelman, Jordan Tomlin, Luke Werntz

8th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll:  Ava Elisano, Madison Fowler, Aidan Hofmann, Alexis Jamison, Madeleine McCurdy, Paige McCurdy, Samantha Payne, Georgia Roache, Charlotte Selover, Joel Sheptock, Catherine Teefy

Not pictured in the photos:

6th Grade Honor Roll - Rachael Farschon, Abigail Dickinson

6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll - William Donohue

7th Grade Honor Roll - Jada Nagle, Jordan Spencer

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll - Kathleen DeGenova

8th Grade Honor Roll - Cassidy Danter, Kendra Gibbs, Sydney King

Published Print