Dennis Township School District Every Student Counts, Every Moment Matters

Skip to main content Staff Only
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS, PLEASE CALL THE SCHOOL AT 609-861-2821 FOR A RELIABLE ANSWER.

Honor Roll

 
6th Grade - Honor Roll:
Roger Argoe
Mary Brown
Avery Campbell
Erin Cowan
Michael Danter
Kaylee Davis
Dane Dolack
Rachael Farschon
Thomas Germanio
Kaylee Graziano-Goodman
Jadon Grundlock
Nick Izzi
Kaylee James
Emily Kern
Jack Knieriem
Ethan Leith
Austin Moore
Nick Pepper
Vinnie Povio
Hutson Raffaele
Asa Reed
Kira Rogers
Joe Rutledge
Emerich Scamoffa
 
6th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:
Robert Andrews
Julia Brown
Noah Clemens
David DeLong
William Donohue
Mia Elisano
Alyssa Gery
Mackenzie Hand
Emma Hoff
Alivia Maher
Rachel Miller
Mason Nees
Nicholas Pizagno
Kylee Rothmel
Sara Ryan
 
7th Grade - Honor Roll:
Josh Bingaman
Ray Bozarth
Chloe Breakell
Tommy Carr
Julia Daino
Sam Day
Kathleen DeGenova
Mackenzie Enteado
Jordyn Fashaw-Mulligan
Kylie Graham
Ben Harris
Roan Jacquelin
Jacob James
Kailyn Jamison
Ethan Johnson
Morgan Kelso
Kelsea Kern
Jacob Meehl
Morgan Oakley
Pierce Peragine
Jessica Raab
Hannah Shaw-Wright
Mackenzie Tierney
Ryan Turner
Abigail Wasacz
 
7th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:
Quinn Carlson
Austin Carr
Emma Covarrubias
Caitlin McGurk
Holly McGurk
Jada Nagle
Jordan Spencer
Grace Thompson
Olivia Verdade
 
8th Grade - Honor Roll:
Kai Brown
Jacob Bryan
Mackenzie Butto
Nick Clemens
Jennifer D'Agostino
Cassidy Danter
Suzy Dietrich
Gavin Dolack
Madison Fowler
Kaitlin Frazier
Ava Frie
Kendra Gibbs
Ryan Hearon
Hunter Hutchinson
Alexis Jamison
Morgan Kern
Sydney King
Summer Langlois
Josh Mendyk
Kelcie Morrow
Samantha Payne
Dain Pease
James Pickering III
Courtney Rodier
Tristan Seeburg
McKenzie Steelman
Catherine Teefy
Jordan Tomlin
Kailey Trout
Luke Werntz
 
8th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:
Ava Elisano
Kate Herlihy
Aidan Hoffman
Madeleine McCurdy
Paige McCurdy
Sayde Nichols
Georgia Roache
Charlotte Selover
Joel Sheptock
Published Print